-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Daykundi → Jar-e Daywal

Map of Jar-e Daywal Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan

Other Names: Deval',Deval’,Jar-e Daywal,Jar-e Daywāl,Jar-e Divar,Jar-e Dīvār,Jare Dewal,Jaṟe Ḏēwāl, Jar-e Daywāl

Jar-e Daywal

Welcome to the Jar-e Daywal google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Jar-e Daywāl. See Jar-e Daywal photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Jar-e Daywāl area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Jar-e Daywal
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Daykundi
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.22778/66.11722
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 10:05
  • Sunrise: 04:53
  • Sunset: 19:12
Wiki articles near Jar-e Daywal
  •  
Places near Jar-e Daywal
Sang (0.1 km) Sayyidān (0.2 km) Pakarā (0.8 km) Dahan-e Qut Qutī (1.4 km) Tāwah Qōlak (2.1 km) Qal‘ah-ye Pitāwah (2.1 km) Qal‘ah-ye Surkh (2.7 km) Sūnah (2.9 km) Qal`a-i-Sange (2.9 km) Chanqīsh (3.1 km) Siyāh Kharak-e Suflá (3.1 km) Bārīkak (3.2 km) Qut Qutī (3.7 km) Qal‘ah-ye Sang-e Takht (3.7 km) Zardargīn (3.8 km) Siyāh Kharak-e Nāw Bālā (3.9 km) Dahan-e Mīrdād (3.9 km) Zard Sang (4 km)

Online Dating

Jar-e Daywal Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Jar-e Daywal, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Jar-e Daywal, Afghanistan