-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Daykundi → Sar-e Zard Sang

Map of Sar-e Zard Sang Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Zardsang,Sar-e Zard Sang,Sar-e Zardsang, Sar-e Zard Sang

Sar-e Zard Sang

Welcome to the Sar-e Zard Sang google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Sar-e Zard Sang. See Sar-e Zard Sang photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Sar-e Zard Sang area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Sar-e Zard Sang
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Daykundi
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.20139/66.06583
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 04:05
  • Sunrise: 07:08
  • Sunset: 17:25
Wiki articles near Sar-e Zard Sang
  •  
Places near Sar-e Zard Sang
Shīnyah (1 km) Shaykh Muḩammad (1.3 km) Zard Sang (1.6 km) Dahan-e Mīrdād (1.7 km) Nāw-e Dērah (1.9 km) Zardargīn (1.9 km) Bārīkak (2.5 km) Surkhābah (2.7 km) Tāwah Qōlak (3.4 km) Ilasō (3.9 km) Lasow (4.1 km) Dahan-e Qut Qutī (4.3 km) Qut Qutī (4.6 km) Kudigak (5.3 km) Sang (5.6 km) Sayyidān (5.7 km) Sar Bastah (6.2 km) Qal`a-i-Sange (6.2 km)

Online Dating

Sar-e Zard Sang Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Sar-e Zard Sang, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Sar-e Zard Sang, Afghanistan