Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Daykundi → Band-e Awak

Map of Band-e Awak Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan

Other Names: Band-e Abak,Band-e Awak,Band-e Ābak,Bande Awak,Banḏe Awak,Gora Avak, Band-e Awak

Band-e Awak

Welcome to the Band-e Awak google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Band-e Awak. See Band-e Awak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Band-e Awak area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Band-e Awak
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Daykundi
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 18:17
  • Sunrise: 06:18
  • Sunset: 17:19
Wiki articles near Band-e Awak
Places near Band-e Awak

Online Dating

Band-e Awak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Band-e Awak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Band-e Awak, Afghanistan