-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Daykundi → Band-e Khal Barg

Map of Band-e Khal Barg Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan

Other Names: Band-e Khal Barg,Band-e Khulbarg,Gora Khul'barg,Gora Khul’barg, Band-e Khal Barg

Band-e Khal Barg

Welcome to the Band-e Khal Barg google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Band-e Khal Barg. See Band-e Khal Barg photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Band-e Khal Barg area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Band-e Khal Barg
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Daykundi
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.13417/66.09861
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 19:37
  • Sunrise: 06:45
  • Sunset: 16:59
Wiki articles near Band-e Khal Barg
  •  
Places near Band-e Khal Barg

Online Dating

Band-e Khal Barg Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Band-e Khal Barg, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Band-e Khal Barg, Afghanistan