-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Daykundi → Band-e Nar Koh

Map of Band-e Nar Koh Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan

Other Names: Band-e Nar Koh,Band-e Nar Kōh,Band-e Narkuh,Band-e Narkūh,Bande Narkoh,Banḏe Naṟkoh,Gory Narkokh, Band-e Nar Kōh

Band-e Nar Koh

Welcome to the Band-e Nar Koh google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Band-e Nar Kōh. See Band-e Nar Koh photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Band-e Nar Kōh area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Band-e Nar Koh
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Daykundi
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.12222/66.18222
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 13:50
  • Sunrise: 07:01
  • Sunset: 16:58
Wiki articles near Band-e Nar Koh
  •  
Places near Band-e Nar Koh
Qaryah-ye Hamrāh (0.5 km) Dahan-e Hamrāh (1.7 km) Tangī (1.8 km) Kakarak (1.9 km) Siyāh Deh (2.2 km) Jar-e Karam Zār (2.8 km) Dahan-e Bōryah (3 km) Allāh Was (3.2 km) Dahan-e Ishtarlay (3.5 km) Dahan-e Tas Qōl (4 km) Chārdugak (4 km) Kori (4.1 km) Surkhānak (4.5 km) Gandah Nay (4.6 km) Pāy Qōl (5.1 km) Sar-e Bānū (5.8 km) Walangak (6.1 km) Āwparū (6.2 km)

Online Dating

Band-e Nar Koh Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Band-e Nar Koh, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Band-e Nar Koh, Afghanistan