-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Daykundi → Band-e Top

Map of Band-e Top Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan

Other Names: Band-e Top,Band-e Tup,Band-e Tōp,Band-e Tūp,Bande Top,Banḏe Tōp,Gory Top, Band-e Tōp

Band-e Top

Welcome to the Band-e Top google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Band-e Tōp. See Band-e Top photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Band-e Tōp area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Band-e Top
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Daykundi
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.1/66.16778
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 05:43
  • Sunrise: 05:18
  • Sunset: 18:47
Wiki articles near Band-e Top
  •  
Places near Band-e Top
Tangī (1 km) Jar-e Karam Zār (1.7 km) Allāh Was (2.3 km) Gandah Nay (2.9 km) Chārdugak (3.1 km) Qaryah-ye Hamrāh (3.3 km) Siyāh Deh (3.3 km) Kakarak (3.3 km) Dahan-e Tas Qōl (4 km) Dahan-e Ishtarlay (4.1 km) Pāy Qōl (4.2 km) Dahan-e Hamrāh (4.2 km) Āwparū (5.1 km) Dahan-e Bōryah (5.8 km) Rabadū (5.9 km) Ghujūrak (5.9 km) Kori (6.1 km) Shāh Bayd (7 km)

Online Dating

Band-e Top Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Band-e Top, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Band-e Top, Afghanistan