-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Daykundi → Koh-e Ishtaru

Map of Koh-e Ishtaru Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Ashtaru,Koh-e Ishtaru,Kohe Astaru,Kohe Aštaru,Kuh-e Ashtaru,Kōh-e Ishtarū,Kūh-e Ashtarū, Kōh-e Ishtarū

Koh-e Ishtaru

Welcome to the Koh-e Ishtaru google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Ishtarū. See Koh-e Ishtaru photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Ishtarū area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Koh-e Ishtaru
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Daykundi
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.11/66.24139
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 08:44
  • Sunrise: 04:54
  • Sunset: 19:09
Wiki articles near Koh-e Ishtaru
  •  
Places near Koh-e Ishtaru

Online Dating

Koh-e Ishtaru Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Ishtaru, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Ishtaru, Afghanistan