-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Daykundi → Band-e Deh Yak

Map of Band-e Deh Yak Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan

Other Names: Band-e Deh Yak,Band-e Deyak,Gora Deyak, Band-e Deh Yak

Band-e Deh Yak

Welcome to the Band-e Deh Yak google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Band-e Deh Yak. See Band-e Deh Yak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Band-e Deh Yak area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Band-e Deh Yak
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Daykundi
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.09861/66.23611
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 01:12
  • Sunrise: 05:25
  • Sunset: 18:42
Wiki articles near Band-e Deh Yak
  •  
Places near Band-e Deh Yak
Jar-e Ishtarū (1.4 km) Shāh Bayd (1.6 km) Walangak (2.2 km) Dahan-e Ishtarlay (2.2 km) Dahan-e Tas Qōl (2.3 km) Kori (3 km) Siyāh Deh (3.5 km) Chārdugak (3.6 km) Kakarak (3.8 km) Ghujūrak (3.9 km) Khwājah Aḩmad (4.7 km) Gandah Nay (4.7 km) Dahan-e Hamrāh (4.7 km) Chinār (5.3 km) Shaykh Mīrān (5.4 km) Quchanghī (5.5 km) Āwparū (5.6 km) Chahārdugak (5.6 km)

Online Dating

Band-e Deh Yak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Band-e Deh Yak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Band-e Deh Yak, Afghanistan