-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Daykundi → Jar-e Ishtaru

Map of Jar-e Ishtaru Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan

Other Names: Ashtaru,Jar-e Ashtaru,Jar-e Ashtarū,Jar-e Ishtaru,Jar-e Ishtarū,Jare Astaru,Jare Aštaru, Jar-e Ishtarū

Jar-e Ishtaru

Welcome to the Jar-e Ishtaru google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Jar-e Ishtarū. See Jar-e Ishtaru photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Jar-e Ishtarū area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Jar-e Ishtaru
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Daykundi
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.10639/66.21306
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 22:11
  • Sunrise: 04:54
  • Sunset: 19:22
Wiki articles near Jar-e Ishtaru
  •  
Places near Jar-e Ishtaru
Dahan-e Ishtarlay (0.4 km) Dahan-e Tas Qōl (1.2 km) Siyāh Deh (1.2 km) Kakarak (1.5 km) Chārdugak (2.3 km) Kori (2.3 km) Dahan-e Hamrāh (2.7 km) Walangak (3.3 km) Jar-e Ishtarū (3.4 km) Gandah Nay (3.5 km) Qaryah-ye Hamrāh (3.5 km) Shāh Bayd (3.6 km) Tangī (3.9 km) Dahan-e Bōryah (4.1 km) Ghujūrak (4.4 km) Surkhānak (5.1 km) Āwparū (5.3 km) Jar-e Karam Zār (5.4 km)

Online Dating

Jar-e Ishtaru Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Jar-e Ishtaru, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Jar-e Ishtaru, Afghanistan