-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Daykundi → Jar-e Archah

Map of Jar-e Archah Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan

Other Names: Archa,Jar-e Archah,Jar-e Archāh,Jare Arca,Jare Arča, Jar-e Archāh

Jar-e Archah

Welcome to the Jar-e Archah google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Jar-e Archāh. See Jar-e Archah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Jar-e Archāh area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Jar-e Archah
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Daykundi
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.0783/66.12967
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 22:35
  • Sunrise: 07:02
  • Sunset: 16:59
Wiki articles near Jar-e Archah
  •  
Places near Jar-e Archah
Rabadū (3.7 km) Allāh Was (4.2 km) Jar-e Karam Zār (4.3 km) Pāy Qōl (4.3 km) Shaykh Raḩmān (4.6 km) Tangī (5.1 km) Alidad (5.2 km) Gandah Nay (5.6 km) Bagrizār (6 km) Qal‘ah-ye Sangī (6.4 km) Chārdugak (6.5 km) Āwparū (6.5 km) Dahan-e Khar Parān (6.6 km) Dahan-e Āghilak (6.8 km) Qaryah-ye Hamrāh (7.3 km) Siyāh Deh (7.6 km) Kakarak (7.6 km) Dahan-e Siyāh Qōl (7.6 km)

Online Dating

Jar-e Archah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Jar-e Archah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Jar-e Archah, Afghanistan