-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Daykundi → Band-e Shah Qol

Map of Band-e Shah Qol Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan

Other Names: Band-e Shah Qol,Band-e Shahqowl,Band-e Shāh Qōl,Band-e Shāhqowl,Bande Sahqol,Bande Šāhqol,Gora Shakhkul',Gora Shakhkul’, Band-e Shāh Qōl

Band-e Shah Qol

Welcome to the Band-e Shah Qol google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Band-e Shāh Qōl. See Band-e Shah Qol photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Band-e Shāh Qōl area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Band-e Shah Qol
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Daykundi
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.07306/66.01333
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 20:58
  • Sunrise: 07:08
  • Sunset: 17:24
Wiki articles near Band-e Shah Qol
  •  
Places near Band-e Shah Qol
Sar-e Gargarah (3.3 km) Sar-e Lisak (4 km) Sarqōl (4.8 km) Jar-e Khar Parān (5.2 km) Jar-e Sar Qōl (5.2 km) Jar-e Shāh Qōl (5.3 km) Ilisōṉow (5.5 km) Sarqōl (5.7 km) Alidad (5.9 km) Siwjōy (6.2 km) Dahan-e Khar Parān (7.3 km) Shaykh Raḩmān (7.5 km) Qal‘ah-ye Sangī (7.9 km) Dahan-e Āghilak (8.1 km) Sar-e Siyāh Kōyak (8.3 km) Bagrizār (8.5 km) Dahan-e Surkh Now (8.5 km) Dahan-e Lasow (8.8 km)

Online Dating

Band-e Shah Qol Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Band-e Shah Qol, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Band-e Shah Qol, Afghanistan