-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Daykundi → Koh-e Shah

Map of Koh-e Shah Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gory Shakh,Koh-e Shah,Kohe Sah,Kohe Šāh,Kuh-e Shah,Kōh-e Shāh,Kūh-e Shāh, Kōh-e Shāh

Koh-e Shah

Welcome to the Koh-e Shah google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Shāh. See Koh-e Shah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Shāh area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Koh-e Shah
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Daykundi
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.00222/66.21694
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 01:42
  • Sunrise: 05:08
  • Sunset: 19:14
Wiki articles near Koh-e Shah
  •  
Places near Koh-e Shah
Dangak (1.7 km) Jow Qōl (2.2 km) Jāktōr (2.9 km) Dahan-e Sindak (2.9 km) Khadasnau (3.1 km) Sar-e Lowrān (3.2 km) Sar-e Mēnah Sang (3.3 km) Shigah Tag (3.3 km) Dahan-e Jow Qōl (3.5 km) Now Jōk (3.6 km) Baydak (3.7 km) Mēnah Sang (3.8 km) Uzbak (4 km) Buz Murdah (4.3 km) Now Jōk (4.4 km) Shāh Baydak (4.4 km) Dahan-e Siyāh Qōl (4.5 km) Siyāhgak (4.6 km)

Online Dating

Koh-e Shah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Shah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Shah, Afghanistan