Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Daykundi → Naw-e Khushk

Map of Naw-e Khushk Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan

Other Names: Navekhushk,Naw-e Khushk,Nawe Khoshk,Nawe Khusk,Nawē Khoshk,Nawē Khušk,Nāw-e Khushk, Nāw-e Khushk

Naw-e Khushk

Welcome to the Naw-e Khushk google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Nāw-e Khushk. See Naw-e Khushk photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Nāw-e Khushk area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Naw-e Khushk
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Daykundi
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 06:54
  • Sunrise: 06:19
  • Sunset: 17:19
Wiki articles near Naw-e Khushk
Places near Naw-e Khushk

Online Dating

Naw-e Khushk Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Naw-e Khushk, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Naw-e Khushk, Afghanistan