Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Daykundi → Naw-e Mirdad

Map of Naw-e Mirdad Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan

Other Names: Mirdad,Naw-e Mirdad,Nawe Mirdad,Nawē Mīrdād,Nāw-e Mīrdād, Nāw-e Mīrdād

Naw-e Mirdad

Welcome to the Naw-e Mirdad google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Nāw-e Mīrdād. See Naw-e Mirdad photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Nāw-e Mīrdād area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Naw-e Mirdad
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Daykundi
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 13:45
  • Sunrise: 06:15
  • Sunset: 17:24
Wiki articles near Naw-e Mirdad
Places near Naw-e Mirdad

Online Dating

Naw-e Mirdad Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Naw-e Mirdad, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Naw-e Mirdad, Afghanistan