-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Daykundi → Jar-e Hamrah

Map of Jar-e Hamrah Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan

Other Names: Jar-e Hamrah,Jar-e Hamrāh,Khamra, Jar-e Hamrāh

Jar-e Hamrah

Welcome to the Jar-e Hamrah google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Jar-e Hamrāh. See Jar-e Hamrah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Jar-e Hamrāh area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Jar-e Hamrah
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Daykundi
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.1296/66.19289
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 21:00
  • Sunrise: 07:08
  • Sunset: 17:23
Wiki articles near Jar-e Hamrah
  •  
Places near Jar-e Hamrah
Dahan-e Hamrāh (0.6 km) Qaryah-ye Hamrāh (0.9 km) Dahan-e Bōryah (1.8 km) Kakarak (1.8 km) Siyāh Deh (2.2 km) Tangī (3.1 km) Kori (3.2 km) Surkhānak (3.2 km) Dahan-e Ishtarlay (3.5 km) Dahan-e Tas Qōl (4.1 km) Jar-e Karam Zār (4.1 km) Allāh Was (4.5 km) Chārdugak (4.5 km) Āwparū (4.9 km) Walangak (5.3 km) Gandah Nay (5.3 km) Sar-e Bānū (5.4 km) Dahan-e Jangō (5.5 km)

Online Dating

Jar-e Hamrah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Jar-e Hamrah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Jar-e Hamrah, Afghanistan