Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Daykundi → Wayimak

Map of Wayimak Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan

Other Names: Wayemak,Wayimak,Wāyemak,Wāyimak, Wāyimak


Welcome to the Wayimak google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Wāyimak. See Wayimak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Wāyimak area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Wayimak
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Daykundi
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 19:01
  • Sunrise: 06:16
  • Sunset: 17:22
Wiki articles near Wayimak
Places near Wayimak

Online Dating

Wayimak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Wayimak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Wayimak, Afghanistan