-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Daykundi → Jar-e Karamdad

Map of Jar-e Karamdad Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan

Other Names: Jar-e Karamdad,Jar-e Karamdād,Karamdad, Jar-e Karamdād

Jar-e Karamdad

Welcome to the Jar-e Karamdad google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Jar-e Karamdād. See Jar-e Karamdad photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Jar-e Karamdād area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Jar-e Karamdad
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Daykundi
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.04548/66.09612
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 09:15
  • Sunrise: 05:56
  • Sunset: 18:24
Wiki articles near Jar-e Karamdad
  •  
Places near Jar-e Karamdad
Shaykh Raḩmān (0.8 km) Alidad (2.8 km) Darah Bāfīr (6.3 km) Rabadū (6.6 km) Sōkhtagak (7.5 km) Dahan-e Siyāh Qōl (7.7 km) Dahan-e Khar Parān (8 km) Bārīk (8.1 km) Jar-e Khar Parān (8.1 km) Shaygatak (8.2 km) Buz Murdah (8.2 km) Bagrizār (8.2 km) Sōkhtah Jangal (8.3 km) Qal‘ah-ye Sangī (8.3 km) Chēw Pur Shudah (8.3 km) Dahān-e Khūbak (8.4 km) Pāy Qōl (8.5 km) Dahan-e Āghilak (8.7 km)

Online Dating

Jar-e Karamdad Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Jar-e Karamdad, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Jar-e Karamdad, Afghanistan