Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Daykundi → Changanak

Map of Changanak Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan

Other Names: Cenganak,Changanak,Changānak,Chenganak,Chengānak,Chinganak,Čengānak, Changānak


Welcome to the Changanak google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Changānak. See Changanak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Changānak area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Changanak
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Daykundi
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 06:05
  • Sunrise: 06:17
  • Sunset: 17:20
Wiki articles near Changanak
Places near Changanak

Online Dating

Changanak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Changanak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Changanak, Afghanistan