Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Daykundi → Qal'ah Nam

Map of Qal'ah Nam Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan

Other Names: Qal'ah Nam,Qal'eh Nam,Qal`a Nam,Qal‘a Nām,Qal’ah Nām,Qal’eh Nām,Razvaliny Kala, Qal’ah Nām

Qal'ah Nam

Welcome to the Qal'ah Nam google satellite map! This abandoned populated place is situated in Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Qal’ah Nām. See Qal'ah Nam photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Qal’ah Nām area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Qal'ah Nam
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Daykundi
  • Category: abandoned populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 03:36
  • Sunrise: 06:20
  • Sunset: 17:17
Wiki articles near Qal'ah Nam
Places near Qal'ah Nam

Online Dating

Qal'ah Nam Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Qal'ah Nam, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Qal'ah Nam, Afghanistan