-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Daykundi → Qol-e Fayroz

Map of Qol-e Fayroz Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan

Other Names: Feroz,Qol-e Fayroz,Qole Feroz,Qowl-e Firuz,Qowl-e Fīrūz,Qōl-e Fayrōz,Qōle Fēṟōz, Qōl-e Fayrōz

Qol-e Fayroz

Welcome to the Qol-e Fayroz google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Qōl-e Fayrōz. See Qol-e Fayroz photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Qōl-e Fayrōz area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Qol-e Fayroz
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Daykundi
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.05167/66.23056
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 19:45
  • Sunrise: 04:54
  • Sunset: 19:10
Wiki articles near Qol-e Fayroz
  •  
Places near Qol-e Fayroz

Online Dating

Qol-e Fayroz Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Qol-e Fayroz, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Qol-e Fayroz, Afghanistan