-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Daykundi → Band-e Sar-e Tas Qol

Map of Band-e Sar-e Tas Qol Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan

Other Names: Band-e Sar-e Tas Qol,Band-e Sar-e Tas Qōl,Band-e Sar-e Tasqowl,Bande Sare Tasqol,Banḏe Saṟe Tasqōl,Gora Sari-Taskul',Gora Sari-Taskul’, Band-e Sar-e Tas Qōl

Band-e Sar-e Tas Qol

Welcome to the Band-e Sar-e Tas Qol google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Band-e Sar-e Tas Qōl. See Band-e Sar-e Tas Qol photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Band-e Sar-e Tas Qōl area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Band-e Sar-e Tas Qol
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Daykundi
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.04361/66.00861
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 07:03
  • Sunrise: 07:08
  • Sunset: 17:25
Wiki articles near Band-e Sar-e Tas Qol
  •  
Places near Band-e Sar-e Tas Qol
Sar-e Lisak (1.5 km) Sar-e Gargarah (3.4 km) Ilisōṉow (4.1 km) Sar-e Siyāh Kōyak (5.1 km) Dahan-e Surkh Now (5.6 km) Alidad (6.6 km) Sarqōl (7.2 km) Dowlat Shāh (7.6 km) Shaykh Raḩmān (7.6 km) Siwjōy (7.8 km) Jar-e Khar Parān (8.1 km) Shāh Baydak (8.3 km) Jar-e Shāh Qōl (8.4 km) Jar-e Sar Qōl (8.5 km) Sarqōl (8.8 km) Kharbitak (9 km) Sangchilak (9.1 km) Talkhsiw (9.4 km)

Online Dating

Band-e Sar-e Tas Qol Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Band-e Sar-e Tas Qol, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Band-e Sar-e Tas Qol, Afghanistan