Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Daykundi → Lasow

Map of Lasow Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan

Other Names: Lasau,Lasaw,Lasow, Lasow


Welcome to the Lasow google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Lasow. See Lasow photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Lasow area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Lasow
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Daykundi
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 05:07
  • Sunrise: 06:07
  • Sunset: 18:18
Wiki articles near Lasow
Places near Lasow
Dahan-e Lasow (0.8 km) Dahan-e Āghilak (2 km) Qal‘ah-ye Sangī (2.4 km) Bagrizār (2.5 km) Dahan-e Khar Parān (2.8 km) Lasow (3 km) Ilasō (3.6 km) Jam Khush (3.9 km) Jar-e Khar Parān (4.4 km) Jar-e Shāh Qōl (4.4 km) Rabadū (4.7 km) Jar-e Sar Qōl (4.9 km) Pāy Qōl (5.2 km) Khar Bayd (5.7 km) Kōchak (7 km) Allāh Was (7.2 km) Sarqōl (7.7 km) Jar-e Karam Zār (7.8 km)

Online Dating

Lasow Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Lasow, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Lasow, Afghanistan