Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Daykundi → Jar-e Shaykh `Ali

Map of Jar-e Shaykh `Ali Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan

Other Names: Jar-e Shaykh `Ali,Jar-e Shaykh ‘Alī,Jar-e Sheykh`ali,Jar-e Sheykh‘alī,Jare Saykh'ali,Jare Šaykh’ali,Sheykhali, Jar-e Shaykh ‘Alī

Jar-e Shaykh `Ali

Welcome to the Jar-e Shaykh `Ali google satellite map! This stream is situated in Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Jar-e Shaykh ‘Alī. See Jar-e Shaykh `Ali photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Jar-e Shaykh ‘Alī area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Jar-e Shaykh `Ali
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Daykundi
  • Category: stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 04:05
  • Sunrise: 06:17
  • Sunset: 17:23
Wiki articles near Jar-e Shaykh `Ali
Places near Jar-e Shaykh `Ali

Online Dating

Jar-e Shaykh `Ali Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Jar-e Shaykh `Ali, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Jar-e Shaykh `Ali, Afghanistan