-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Daykundi → Kochak

Map of Kochak Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kocak,Kochak,Kočak,Kuckek,Kōchak,Kūckek, Kōchak

Kochak

Welcome to the Kochak google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōchak. See Kochak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōchak area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Kochak
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Daykundi
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.16028/66.0125
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 23:36
  • Sunrise: 04:55
  • Sunset: 19:10
Wiki articles near Kochak
  •  
Places near Kochak
Kōchak (0.6 km) Khar Bayd (0.7 km) Dahan-e Nāwah-ye Gurg (3.9 km) Sarqōl (4.5 km) Zard Sang (5 km) Jar-e Sar Qōl (5 km) Jar-e Shāh Qōl (5.7 km) Nāsah (5.7 km) Jowqōl (5.8 km) Pāī Kōtal (5.8 km) Kudigak (5.8 km) Surkhābah (6.5 km) Lasow (6.5 km) Dahan-e Lasow (6.5 km) Jar-e Khar Parān (6.8 km) Mār Khōr (6.8 km) Sōkhtah Gak (6.8 km) Nāw-e Dērah (6.9 km)

Online Dating

Kochak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Kochak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Kochak, Afghanistan