-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Daykundi → Sar-e Chakah

Map of Sar-e Chakah Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Chaka,Sar-e Chakah,Sar-e Chakeh,Sare Caka,Sare Čaka, Sar-e Chakah

Sar-e Chakah

Welcome to the Sar-e Chakah google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Sar-e Chakah. See Sar-e Chakah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Sar-e Chakah area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Sar-e Chakah
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Daykundi
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.33028/66.06139
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 21:30
  • Sunrise: 05:08
  • Sunset: 19:16
Wiki articles near Sar-e Chakah
  •  
Places near Sar-e Chakah
Sar Qad (0.8 km) Khauz (1 km) Nāw-e Ghōlah (1.3 km) Nêwī Sēb (1.5 km) Chakah (1.6 km) Akram (2 km) Dahan-e Nāw Sēb (2.9 km) Tambūlāq (3.2 km) Ispī Bayd-e Suflá (3.4 km) Māmad Qōlī (3.9 km) Ispī Sang (4.3 km) Nāw-e Raḩīm (4.5 km) Ispī Bayd-e ‘Ulyā (4.7 km) Shōr Pā’īnah (5 km) Māmakah (5.3 km) Qūm-e Sōlah (5.4 km) Shīnyah (5.4 km)

Online Dating

Sar-e Chakah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Sar-e Chakah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Sar-e Chakah, Afghanistan