Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Daykundi → Akram

Map of Akram Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan

Other Names: Akram, Akram


Welcome to the Akram google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Akram. See Akram photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Akram area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Akram
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Daykundi
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 15:17
  • Sunrise: 06:21
  • Sunset: 17:17
Wiki articles near Akram
Places near Akram

Online Dating

Akram Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Akram, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Akram, Afghanistan