-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Daykundi → Naw-e Sang

Map of Naw-e Sang Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Navesang,Naw-e Sang,Nawe Sang,Nawē Sang,Nāw-e Sang, Nāw-e Sang

Naw-e Sang

Welcome to the Naw-e Sang google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Nāw-e Sang. See Naw-e Sang photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Nāw-e Sang area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Naw-e Sang
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Daykundi
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.33028/66.02861
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 05:57
  • Sunrise: 04:55
  • Sunset: 19:09
Wiki articles near Naw-e Sang
  •  
Places near Naw-e Sang
Tambūlāq (0.6 km) Akram (1.5 km) Ispī Bayd-e Suflá (1.6 km) Ispī Bayd-e ‘Ulyā (1.8 km) Nāw-e Ghōlah (1.9 km) Sar Qad (2.7 km) Chakah (3 km) Shōr Pā’īnah (3.1 km) Khauz (3.7 km) Dahan-e Nāw Sēb (4 km) Shōr Bālīnah (4.2 km) Rashak (4.5 km) Nêwī Sēb (4.5 km) Shaykh Sangak (4.5 km) Talkhaktās (4.9 km) Shāh Nawāz (5.1 km)

Online Dating

Naw-e Sang Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Naw-e Sang, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Naw-e Sang, Afghanistan