Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Daykundi → Naw-e Ghoway

Map of Naw-e Ghoway Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Navegave,Naw-e Ghoway,Nawe Ghabi,Nawe Ghawe,Nawē Ghawě,Nawē Ghābī,Nāw-e Ghoway, Nāw-e Ghoway

Naw-e Ghoway

Welcome to the Naw-e Ghoway google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Nāw-e Ghoway. See Naw-e Ghoway photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Nāw-e Ghoway area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Naw-e Ghoway
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Daykundi
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 04:35
  • Sunrise: 06:17
  • Sunset: 17:21
Wiki articles near Naw-e Ghoway
Places near Naw-e Ghoway

Online Dating

Naw-e Ghoway Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Naw-e Ghoway, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Naw-e Ghoway, Afghanistan