-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Daykundi → Koh-e Safayd

Map of Koh-e Safayd Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gory Kokhi-Safed,Koh-e Safayd,Kohe Safed,Kohe Safēḏ,Kuh-e Sefid,Kōh-e Safayd,Kūh-e Sefīd, Kōh-e Safayd

Koh-e Safayd

Welcome to the Koh-e Safayd google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Safayd. See Koh-e Safayd photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Safayd area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Koh-e Safayd
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Daykundi
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.29139/66.13778
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 00:35
  • Sunrise: 05:54
  • Sunset: 18:25
Wiki articles near Koh-e Safayd
  •  
Places near Koh-e Safayd
La’lī (0.8 km) Mīānah Deh (0.9 km) Qurghān-e Suflá (1.8 km) Arg (2.2 km) Wātarmah-ye Pā’īn (2.2 km) Mīānah Deh (2.9 km) Qurghān-e ‘Ulyā (3.1 km) Siyāh Kharak-e Wātarmah (3.2 km) Sar-e Qurghān (3.3 km) Dērah (3.4 km) Qal‘ah-ye Sang-e Takht (3.6 km) Khar Bayd (3.7 km) Bayān (3.8 km) Sar-e Tōp (4 km) Nāw-e Raḩīm (4.1 km) Siyāh Kharak-e Suflá (4.2 km) Māmad Qōlī (4.3 km) Khushkak (4.5 km)

Online Dating

Koh-e Safayd Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Safayd, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Safayd, Afghanistan