-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Daykundi → Jar-e Arg

Map of Jar-e Arg Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan

Other Names: Arg,Jar-e Arg, Jar-e Arg

Jar-e Arg

Welcome to the Jar-e Arg google satellite map! This stream is situated in Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Jar-e Arg. See Jar-e Arg photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Jar-e Arg area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Jar-e Arg
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Daykundi
  • Category: stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.27388/66.12987
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 21:21
  • Sunrise: 05:59
  • Sunset: 18:23
Wiki articles near Jar-e Arg
  •  
Places near Jar-e Arg
Qurghān-e ‘Ulyā (1.3 km) Qal‘ah-ye Sang-e Takht (1.7 km) La’lī (1.7 km) Qurghān-e Suflá (1.7 km) Siyāh Kharak-e Suflá (2.1 km) Mīānah Deh (2.6 km) Sūnah (2.6 km) Siyāh Kharak-e ‘Ulyā (2.8 km) Mīānah Deh (2.9 km) Bayān (2.9 km) Arg (3 km) Dērah (3.2 km) Wātarmah-ye Pā’īn (3.3 km) Qal`a-i-Sange (3.8 km) Siyāh Kharak-e Nāw Bālā (3.9 km) Sar-e Tōp (4 km) Qal‘ah-ye Pitāwah (4 km) Siyāh Kharak-e Wātarmah (4.4 km)

Online Dating

Jar-e Arg Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Jar-e Arg, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Jar-e Arg, Afghanistan