-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Daykundi → Band-e Hasanak

Map of Band-e Hasanak Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan

Other Names: Band-e Hasanak,Band-e Ḩasanak,Gory Khasanak, Band-e Ḩasanak

Band-e Hasanak

Welcome to the Band-e Hasanak google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Band-e Ḩasanak. See Band-e Hasanak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Band-e Ḩasanak area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Band-e Hasanak
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Daykundi
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.26583/66.03667
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 02:28
  • Sunrise: 07:06
  • Sunset: 17:29
Wiki articles near Band-e Hasanak
  •  
Places near Band-e Hasanak
Khākbād (1.2 km) Sar Bastah (1.8 km) Sayyidān (1.9 km) Māmakah (2.2 km) Shāh Nawāz (2.8 km) Kōr (2.8 km) Qūm-e Sōlah (2.9 km) Shōr Bālīnah (3.2 km) Abōlī (3.3 km) Shīnyah (3.7 km) Shaykh Sangak (3.9 km) Bārīk Jōy (4.2 km) Shōr Pā’īnah (4.6 km) Dahan-e Nāw Sēb (4.8 km) Qut Qutī (4.9 km) Talkhaktās (5.1 km) Surkh Sang (5.3 km) Siyāh Kharak-e Nāw Bālā (5.3 km)

Online Dating

Band-e Hasanak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Band-e Hasanak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Band-e Hasanak, Afghanistan