Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Daykundi → Khakbad

Map of Khakbad Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan

Other Names: Khakbad,Khākbād, Khākbād


Welcome to the Khakbad google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Khākbād. See Khakbad photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Khākbād area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Khakbad
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Daykundi
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 02:09
  • Sunrise: 06:20
  • Sunset: 17:18
Wiki articles near Khakbad
Places near Khakbad

Online Dating

Khakbad Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Khakbad, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Khakbad, Afghanistan