Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Daykundi → Dayrah

Map of Dayrah Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan

Other Names: Dayrah,Dera,Direh,Dīreh,Ḏēṟa, Dayrah


Welcome to the Dayrah google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Dayrah. See Dayrah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Dayrah area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Dayrah
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Daykundi
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 09:52
  • Sunrise: 06:18
  • Sunset: 17:20
Wiki articles near Dayrah
Places near Dayrah

Online Dating

Dayrah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Dayrah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Dayrah, Afghanistan