-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Daykundi → Kotal-e Zangab

Map of Kotal-e Zangab Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kotal-e Zangab,Kotale Zangab,Kowtal-e Zangab,Kowtal-e Zangāb,Kōtal-e Zangāb,Kōtale Zangāb,Pereval Zangab, Kōtal-e Zangāb

Kotal-e Zangab

Welcome to the Kotal-e Zangab google satellite map! This pass is situated in Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōtal-e Zangāb. See Kotal-e Zangab photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōtal-e Zangāb area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Kotal-e Zangab
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Daykundi
  • Category: pass
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.27333/66.185
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 09:59
  • Sunrise: 07:09
  • Sunset: 17:21
Wiki articles near Kotal-e Zangab
  •  
Places near Kotal-e Zangab
Sar-e Tōp (1.2 km) Qazaghān (1.5 km) Siyāh Sang (1.7 km) Dērah (1.9 km) Kakrak (2.4 km) Siyāh Kharak-e Wātarmah (2.4 km) Mīānah Deh (2.6 km) Wātarmah-ye Pā’īn (2.7 km) Wātarmah-ye Bālā (2.7 km) Bayān (2.8 km) Sar-e Tōp (2.8 km) Wātapōr-e Mā’īl (3.1 km) Nāw (3.4 km) Qurghān-e Suflá (3.4 km) Khār Zār (3.5 km) Kowkān (3.7 km) Dahan-e Khushkak (3.9 km) Chat Nāw (4 km)

Online Dating

Kotal-e Zangab Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Kotal-e Zangab, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Kotal-e Zangab, Afghanistan