-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Daykundi → Band-e Keligan

Map of Band-e Keligan Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan

Other Names: Band-e Keligan,Band-e Keligān,Band-e Kelīgān,Gora Kiligan, Band-e Keligān

Band-e Keligan

Welcome to the Band-e Keligan google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Band-e Keligān. See Band-e Keligan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Band-e Keligān area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Band-e Keligan
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Daykundi
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.25583/66.23889
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 02:43
  • Sunrise: 04:53
  • Sunset: 19:22
Wiki articles near Band-e Keligan
  •  
Places near Band-e Keligan
Chat Nāw (1.3 km) Dahan-e Khushkak (1.5 km) Khār Zār (1.9 km) Nāw (2.1 km) Ayl-e Ghulām (2.3 km) Surkhī (2.6 km) Rāh Nāw (2.8 km) Sabz Jōy (2.8 km) Kakrak (3 km) Sar-e Hadīrah (3.2 km) Rāh Nāw-e Kiligān (3.4 km) Wātapōr-e Mā’īl (3.6 km) Pēsh-e Pōzah (3.7 km) Qazaghān (4 km) Dahan-e Kōtah Kushtah (4.4 km) Siyāh Sang (4.4 km) Dahan-e Hadīrah (4.6 km) Sar-e Kōtah Kushtah (4.9 km)

Online Dating

Band-e Keligan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Band-e Keligan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Band-e Keligan, Afghanistan