-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Daykundi → Band-e Sinjid

Map of Band-e Sinjid Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan

Other Names: Band-e Senjed,Band-e Sinjid,Gora Sindzhid, Band-e Sinjid

Band-e Sinjid

Welcome to the Band-e Sinjid google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Band-e Sinjid. See Band-e Sinjid photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Band-e Sinjid area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Band-e Sinjid
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Daykundi
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.25194/66.17083
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 08:00
  • Sunrise: 05:52
  • Sunset: 18:03
Wiki articles near Band-e Sinjid
  •  
Places near Band-e Sinjid
Bayān (1.6 km) Siyāh Sang (2.1 km) Sar-e Tōp (2.1 km) Dērah (2.2 km) Mīānah Deh (2.4 km) Wātapōr-e Mā’īl (2.7 km) Qal‘ah-ye Surkh (3 km) Chanqīsh (3.4 km) Dahan-e Hadīrah (3.4 km) Qurghān-e ‘Ulyā (3.4 km) Qurghān-e Suflá (3.5 km) Safēd Sang (3.5 km) Qal‘ah-ye Pitāwah (3.5 km) Sūnah (3.5 km) Dahan-e Sādū (3.6 km) Qal‘ah-ye Sang-e Takht (3.7 km) Khurd Jōy (3.7 km) Ghujūrak (3.8 km)

Online Dating

Band-e Sinjid Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Band-e Sinjid, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Band-e Sinjid, Afghanistan