Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Daykundi → Sar Bastah

Map of Sar Bastah Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan

Other Names: Sar Bastah,Sarbasta,Sarbasteh,Saṟbasta, Sar Bastah

Sar Bastah

Welcome to the Sar Bastah google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Sar Bastah. See Sar Bastah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Sar Bastah area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Sar Bastah
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Daykundi
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 04:13
  • Sunrise: 06:16
  • Sunset: 17:23
Wiki articles near Sar Bastah
Places near Sar Bastah

Online Dating

Sar Bastah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Sar Bastah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Sar Bastah, Afghanistan