-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Daykundi → Jar-e Shaykh Sangak

Map of Jar-e Shaykh Sangak Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan

Other Names: Jar-e Shaykh Sangak,Jar-e Sheykhsangak,Jare Sekhsangak,Jare Šēkhsangak,Sheykhsangak, Jar-e Shaykh Sangak

Jar-e Shaykh Sangak

Welcome to the Jar-e Shaykh Sangak google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Jar-e Shaykh Sangak. See Jar-e Shaykh Sangak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Jar-e Shaykh Sangak area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Jar-e Shaykh Sangak
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Daykundi
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.2837/66.06494
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 13:48
  • Sunrise: 06:13
  • Sunset: 17:27
Wiki articles near Jar-e Shaykh Sangak
  •  
Places near Jar-e Shaykh Sangak
Qūm-e Sōlah (0.4 km) Shīnyah (0.7 km) Bārīk Jōy (1.6 km) Māmakah (1.7 km) Dahan-e Nāw Sēb (2.4 km) Ispī Sang (2.5 km) Kōr (2.7 km) Abōlī (2.8 km) Sayyidān (2.8 km) Sar Bastah (3.3 km) Chakah (3.7 km) Shōr Bālīnah (4 km) Siyāh Kharak-e Nāw Bālā (4 km) Siyāh Kharak-e ‘Ulyā (4.2 km) Māmad Qōlī (4.3 km) Shāh Nawāz (4.4 km) Khākbād (4.5 km) Akram (4.7 km)

Online Dating

Jar-e Shaykh Sangak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Jar-e Shaykh Sangak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Jar-e Shaykh Sangak, Afghanistan