-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Daykundi → Naw-e Qurghan

Map of Naw-e Qurghan Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kurgan,Naw-e Qurghan,Nawe Qurghan,Nawē Qurghān,Nāw-e Qurghān, Nāw-e Qurghān

Naw-e Qurghan

Welcome to the Naw-e Qurghan google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Nāw-e Qurghān. See Naw-e Qurghan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Nāw-e Qurghān area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Naw-e Qurghan
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Daykundi
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.27111/66.14361
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 11:30
  • Sunrise: 05:26
  • Sunset: 18:53
Wiki articles near Naw-e Qurghan
  •  
Places near Naw-e Qurghan
Qurghān-e Suflá (0.8 km) Qurghān-e ‘Ulyā (1.1 km) Mīānah Deh (1.3 km) Bayān (1.7 km) Qal‘ah-ye Sang-e Takht (1.7 km) Dērah (1.9 km) La’lī (2.4 km) Siyāh Kharak-e Suflá (2.4 km) Wātarmah-ye Pā’īn (2.5 km) Sūnah (2.5 km) Sar-e Tōp (2.7 km) Mīānah Deh (2.9 km) Siyāh Kharak-e Wātarmah (3.5 km) Qal‘ah-ye Pitāwah (3.7 km) Siyāh Kharak-e ‘Ulyā (3.9 km) Qal‘ah-ye Surkh (4 km) Arg (4 km) Siyāh Sang (4.6 km)

Online Dating

Naw-e Qurghan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Naw-e Qurghan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Naw-e Qurghan, Afghanistan