Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Daykundi → Sar-e Surkhnaw

Map of Sar-e Surkhnaw Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Sari-Surkhnau,Sar-e Surkhnaw,Sar-e Surkhnāw,Sare Surkhnaw,Saṟe Suṟkhnaw, Sar-e Surkhnāw

Sar-e Surkhnaw

Welcome to the Sar-e Surkhnaw google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Sar-e Surkhnāw. See Sar-e Surkhnaw photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Sar-e Surkhnāw area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Sar-e Surkhnaw
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Daykundi
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 03:20
  • Sunrise: 06:19
  • Sunset: 17:15
Wiki articles near Sar-e Surkhnaw
Places near Sar-e Surkhnaw

Online Dating

Sar-e Surkhnaw Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Sar-e Surkhnaw, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Sar-e Surkhnaw, Afghanistan