Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Daykundi → Surkhnaw

Map of Surkhnaw Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan

Other Names: Surkhnau,Surkhnaw,Surkhnāw,Suṟkhnaw, Surkhnāw


Welcome to the Surkhnaw google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Surkhnāw. See Surkhnaw photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Surkhnāw area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Surkhnaw
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Daykundi
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 01:28
  • Sunrise: 06:17
  • Sunset: 17:17
Wiki articles near Surkhnaw
Places near Surkhnaw

Online Dating

Surkhnaw Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Surkhnaw, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Surkhnaw, Afghanistan