Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Daykundi → Dahan-e Ahangaran

Map of Dahan-e Ahangaran Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan

Other Names: Dahan-e Ahangaran,Dahan-e Āhangarān,Dahane Ahengaran,Dakhani-Akhingaran,Ḏahane Āhengaṟān, Dahan-e Āhangarān

Dahan-e Ahangaran

Welcome to the Dahan-e Ahangaran google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Dahan-e Āhangarān. See Dahan-e Ahangaran photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Dahan-e Āhangarān area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Dahan-e Ahangaran
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Daykundi
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 00:21
  • Sunrise: 06:20
  • Sunset: 17:14
Wiki articles near Dahan-e Ahangaran
Places near Dahan-e Ahangaran

Online Dating

Dahan-e Ahangaran Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Dahan-e Ahangaran, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Dahan-e Ahangaran, Afghanistan