Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Daykundi → Khargoshak

Map of Khargoshak Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan

Other Names: Khargosak,Khargoshak,Khargošak,Khargōshak, Khargōshak


Welcome to the Khargoshak google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Khargōshak. See Khargoshak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Khargōshak area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Khargoshak
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Daykundi
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 02:39
  • Sunrise: 06:16
  • Sunset: 17:18
Wiki articles near Khargoshak
Places near Khargoshak

Online Dating

Khargoshak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Khargoshak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Khargoshak, Afghanistan