-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Daykundi → Miantigh

Map of Miantigh Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan

Other Names: Mianteg,Miantigh,Myantegh,Myāntēgh,Mīāntīgh, Mīāntīgh

Miantigh

Welcome to the Miantigh google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Mīāntīgh. See Miantigh photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Mīāntīgh area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Miantigh
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Daykundi
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.01278/66.67111
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 04:32
  • Sunrise: 07:04
  • Sunset: 17:25
Wiki articles near Miantigh
  •  
Places near Miantigh

Online Dating

Miantigh Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Miantigh, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Miantigh, Afghanistan