Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Daykundi → Naw-e Katah Darakht

Map of Naw-e Katah Darakht Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan

Other Names: Katadarakht,Naw-e Katah Darakht,Naw-e Katehderakht,Nawe Katadarakht,Nawe Kataḏaṟakht,Nāw-e Katehderakht,Nāw-e Kaṯah Darakht,ناو کټه درخت, Nāw-e Kaṯah Darakht

Naw-e Katah Darakht

Welcome to the Naw-e Katah Darakht google satellite map! This stream is situated in Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Nāw-e Kaṯah Darakht. See Naw-e Katah Darakht photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Nāw-e Kaṯah Darakht area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Naw-e Katah Darakht
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Daykundi
  • Category: stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 12:29
  • Sunrise: 06:17
  • Sunset: 17:17
Wiki articles near Naw-e Katah Darakht
Places near Naw-e Katah Darakht

Online Dating

Naw-e Katah Darakht Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Naw-e Katah Darakht, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Naw-e Katah Darakht, Afghanistan