Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Daykundi → Mianah Band-e Talkhak

Map of Mianah Band-e Talkhak Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Mianabandi-Tal'khak,Gora Mianabandi-Tal’khak,Mianah Band-e Talkhak,Mianband-e Talkhak,Myanbande Talkhak,Myānbanḏe Talkhak,Mīānah Band-e Talkhak,Mīānband-e Talkhak,میانه بند تلخک, Mīānah Band-e Talkhak

Mianah Band-e Talkhak

Welcome to the Mianah Band-e Talkhak google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Mīānah Band-e Talkhak. See Mianah Band-e Talkhak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Mīānah Band-e Talkhak area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Mianah Band-e Talkhak
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Daykundi
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 3250 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 01:13
  • Sunrise: 06:16
  • Sunset: 17:20
Wiki articles near Mianah Band-e Talkhak
Places near Mianah Band-e Talkhak

Online Dating

Mianah Band-e Talkhak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Mianah Band-e Talkhak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Mianah Band-e Talkhak, Afghanistan