-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Daykundi → Kor Now

Map of Kor Now Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Kornau,Kor Now,Kornaw,Kurnaw,Kōr Now,Kōṟnaw,Kūrnaw,کور نو, Kōr Now

Kor Now

Welcome to the Kor Now google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōr Now. See Kor Now photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōr Now area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Kor Now
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Daykundi
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.34994/66.53804
  • Altitude: 3196 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 08:03
  • Sunrise: 05:50
  • Sunset: 18:03
Wiki articles near Kor Now
  •  
Places near Kor Now

Online Dating

Kor Now Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Kor Now, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Kor Now, Afghanistan