Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Daykundi → Koh-e Giro

Map of Koh-e Giro Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Giru,Koh-e Giro,Kohe Giru,Kohe Giṟū,Kuh-e Girow,Kōh-e Gīrō,Kūh-e Gīrow,کوه گیرو, Kōh-e Gīrō

Koh-e Giro

Welcome to the Koh-e Giro google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Gīrō. See Koh-e Giro photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Gīrō area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Koh-e Giro
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Daykundi
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 3298 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 09:08
  • Sunrise: 06:19
  • Sunset: 17:15
Wiki articles near Koh-e Giro
Places near Koh-e Giro

Online Dating

Koh-e Giro Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Koh-e Giro, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Giro, Afghanistan