Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Daykundi → Koh-e Qarah Qad

Map of Koh-e Qarah Qad Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Karakad,Koh-e Qarah Qad,Kohe Qaraqad,Kohe Qaṟaqaḏ,Kōh-e Qarah Qad, Kōh-e Qarah Qad

Koh-e Qarah Qad

Welcome to the Koh-e Qarah Qad google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Qarah Qad. See Koh-e Qarah Qad photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Qarah Qad area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Koh-e Qarah Qad
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Daykundi
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 14:29
  • Sunrise: 06:06
  • Sunset: 18:16
Wiki articles near Koh-e Qarah Qad
Places near Koh-e Qarah Qad

Online Dating

Koh-e Qarah Qad Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Koh-e Qarah Qad, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Qarah Qad, Afghanistan