Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Daykundi → Koh-e Garmab

Map of Koh-e Garmab Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Garmav,Koh-e Garmab,Kohe Garmaw,Kohe Gaṟmāw,Kōh-e Garmāb, Kōh-e Garmāb

Koh-e Garmab

Welcome to the Koh-e Garmab google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Garmāb. See Koh-e Garmab photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Garmāb area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Koh-e Garmab
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Daykundi
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 18:21
  • Sunrise: 06:16
  • Sunset: 17:18
Wiki articles near Koh-e Garmab
Places near Koh-e Garmab

Online Dating

Koh-e Garmab Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Koh-e Garmab, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Garmab, Afghanistan